5488 N Meadows Blvd Columbus, OH 43229
Salem Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5488 N Meadows Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $296,335, approximately $244 per square foot. 5488 N Meadows Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Baird Laura C and Baird James K
Bought by
Everhart Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Outstanding Balance
$214,223
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Baird Laura C
Bought by
Baird Laura C and Baird James K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Rulli Richard C
Bought by
Baird Laura C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Van Gregory
Bought by
Rulli Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,117
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Evans Dorothy E and Evans James M
Bought by
Roberts Van Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Evans James and Evans Dorothy E
Bought by
Evans James M and Evans Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Laura | $251,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Baird Laura C | -- | Independent Title Svcs Inc | |
| Baird Laura C | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Rulli Richard C | $131,500 | Title First | |
| Roberts Van Gregory | $125,000 | Talon Group | |
| Evans James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everhart Laura | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rulli Richard C | $129,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Van Gregory | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $87,780 | $25,970 | $61,810 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $87,780 | $25,970 | $61,810 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $87,780 | $25,970 | $61,810 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $61,530 | $17,290 | $44,240 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $61,530 | $17,290 | $44,240 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $61,530 | $17,290 | $44,240 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $47,220 | $13,300 | $33,920 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $47,220 | $13,300 | $33,920 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $47,220 | $13,300 | $33,920 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $42,220 | $10,400 | $31,820 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $42,220 | $10,400 | $31,820 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $42,220 | $10,400 | $31,820 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $44,450 | $10,955 | $33,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map