549 11th Ave Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $462,281
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 549 11th Ave, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $349,320. 549 11th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Turtle Lake High School, and Barron Area Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $312,600 | $65,700 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $312,300 | $65,400 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $200,600 | $22,900 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $200,700 | $23,000 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $200,900 | $23,200 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $200,700 | $23,000 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $200,400 | $22,700 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $200,400 | $22,700 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $200,300 | $22,600 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $200,300 | $22,600 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $199,800 | $22,600 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $199,700 | $22,500 | $177,200 |
| 2013 | $3,812 | $224,300 | $28,000 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map