549 Amanda Rd Ridgedale, MO 65739
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Amanda Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739 and is currently estimated at $547,695, approximately $269 per square foot. 549 Amanda Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, Hollister Middle School, and Hollister High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $39,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $45,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $40,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $40,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $36,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $36,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $36,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $36,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $36,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $27,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map