549 Aragona Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $439,285, approximately $142 per square foot. 549 Aragona Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $431,100 | $47,000 | $384,100 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $400,300 | $42,000 | $358,300 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $373,600 | $42,000 | $331,600 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $318,400 | $38,000 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $287,300 | $38,000 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $270,300 | $34,000 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $258,000 | $30,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $253,100 | $30,000 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $250,700 | $30,000 | $220,700 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $245,200 | $30,000 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $245,400 | $30,000 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $242,700 | $30,000 | $212,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map