549 Beards Hill Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $419,525 - $553,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Beards Hill Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $492,131, approximately $164 per square foot. 549 Beards Hill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Halls Cross Roads Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1992
Sold by
Bushnell Joseph H
Bought by
Clark Charles J and Clark Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,362
Interest Rate
8.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1982
Sold by
Baker & Brown Const Co
Bought by
Bushnell Joseph H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
16.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Charles J | $126,800 | -- | |
| Bushnell Joseph H | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Charles J | $127,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushnell Joseph H | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $348,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $324,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $300,400 | $78,300 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $296,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $288,000 | $78,300 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $280,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $273,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $269,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map