549 Billstown Rd Delight, AR 71940
Estimated Value: $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Billstown Rd, Delight, AR 71940 and is currently estimated at $236,000. 549 Billstown Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Murfreesboro Elementary School and Murfreesboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $34,190 | $410 | $33,780 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $34,190 | $410 | $33,780 |
| 2022 | $954 | $34,190 | $410 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $867 | $19,580 | $400 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $867 | $23,700 | $4,520 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $23,700 | $4,520 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $23,700 | $4,520 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $23,700 | $4,520 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,750 | $3,990 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,750 | $3,990 | $20,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,750 | $3,990 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map