549 Broughton Ave Unit 1 Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $592,381 - $798,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Broughton Ave Unit 1, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $711,345, approximately $330 per square foot. 549 Broughton Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Demarest School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,258 | $331,900 | $142,300 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $10,846 | $331,900 | $142,300 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $10,627 | $331,900 | $142,300 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $10,432 | $331,900 | $142,300 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $10,272 | $331,900 | $142,300 | $189,600 |
| 2019 | $11,636 | $292,300 | $120,000 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $11,587 | $292,300 | $120,000 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $11,411 | $292,300 | $120,000 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $11,283 | $292,300 | $120,000 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $11,180 | $292,300 | $120,000 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $10,976 | $292,300 | $120,000 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map