549 E 42nd St N Tulsa, OK 74106
Suburban Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,879 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 E 42nd St N, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $92,720, approximately $99 per square foot. 549 E 42nd St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Knight Ralph
Bought by
Esparza Lauro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Lauro | $2,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $4,075 | $479 | $3,596 |
| 2024 | $469 | $3,880 | $547 | $3,333 |
| 2023 | $469 | $3,696 | $626 | $3,070 |
| 2022 | $469 | $3,520 | $715 | $2,805 |
| 2021 | $465 | $3,520 | $715 | $2,805 |
| 2020 | $459 | $3,520 | $715 | $2,805 |