549 E Bodman St Bement, IL 61813
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 549 E Bodman St, Bement, IL 61813 and is currently estimated at $161,409. 549 E Bodman St is a home with nearby schools including Bement Middle School and Bement High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,105 | $46,387 | $4,879 | $41,508 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $42,724 | $4,494 | $38,230 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $39,929 | $4,200 | $35,729 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $39,146 | $4,118 | $35,028 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $39,146 | $4,118 | $35,028 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $38,378 | $4,037 | $34,341 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $38,378 | $4,037 | $34,341 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $36,690 | $3,859 | $32,831 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $36,690 | $3,859 | $32,831 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $36,690 | $3,859 | $32,831 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $36,690 | $3,859 | $32,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map