549 Gratz Brown St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Gratz Brown St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $187,950, approximately $139 per square foot. 549 Gratz Brown St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Tindle James E
Bought by
Tindle Jonathan E and Tindle Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104
Outstanding Balance
$82
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$187,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindle Jonathan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tindle Jonathan E | $104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $24,400 | $2,949 | $21,451 |
| 2024 | $17 | $22,720 | $2,565 | $20,155 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $22,720 | $2,565 | $20,155 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $22,390 | $2,565 | $19,825 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $22,390 | $2,565 | $19,825 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $22,330 | $2,566 | $19,764 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $22,330 | $2,566 | $19,764 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $22,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map