549 Highfield Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Highfield Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $658,629, approximately $343 per square foot. 549 Highfield Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Armstrong Richard A and Armstrong Michelle R
Bought by
Burr Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1992
Sold by
Armstrong Richard A and Armstrong Michelle R
Bought by
Ladutko William and Ladutko Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Dancicco David V
Bought by
Armstrong Richard A and Amrstrong Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Kevin | $245,600 | -- | |
| Burr Kevin | $245,600 | -- | |
| Ladutko William | $4,900 | -- | |
| Armstrong Richard A | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Armstrong Richard A | $94,150 | |
| Closed | Armstrong Richard A | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Armstrong Richard A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,316 | $354,500 | $191,700 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $10,990 | $354,500 | $191,700 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $8,158 | $252,500 | $139,900 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $252,500 | $139,900 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $252,500 | $139,900 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $252,500 | $139,900 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $8,229 | $252,500 | $139,900 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $252,500 | $139,900 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $241,700 | $126,200 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $7,651 | $237,600 | $126,200 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $7,275 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $7,067 | $231,700 | $126,200 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map