549 Kingston Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,349 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Kingston Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $181,587, approximately $190 per square foot. 549 Kingston Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Pawlowski Leslie and Pawlowski Timothy
Bought by
Pawlowski Leslie and Pawlowski Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,163
Outstanding Balance
$74,277
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Ward Denny L
Bought by
Pawlowski Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,912
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlowski Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlowski Leslie | $78,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pawlowski Leslie | $114,163 | |
| Closed | Pawlowski Leslie | $58,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $30,150 | $11,020 | $19,130 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $25,940 | $6,140 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $25,940 | $6,140 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $22,980 | $6,730 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $22,980 | $6,730 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $20,660 | $6,730 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $20,660 | $6,730 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $17,200 | $5,990 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $16,000 | $3,930 | $12,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map