549 Kinney Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $452,012 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Kinney Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $481,753, approximately $256 per square foot. 549 Kinney Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Behling Paul C and Behling Lynne W
Bought by
Crane Michael J and Malit Crane Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Outstanding Balance
$45,522
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$436,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2007
Sold by
Record Harold Gene and Record Elizabeth
Bought by
Behling Paul L and Behling Lynne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,559
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Record Harold L and Record Betty
Bought by
Record Harold Gene and Record Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,746
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Michael J | -- | Rtt | |
| Behling Paul L | -- | Tti | |
| Record Harold Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Michael J | $175,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Behling Paul L | $176,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Record Harold Gene | $112,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $400,836 | $215,600 | $195,928 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $364,396 | $215,600 | $148,796 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $339,033 | $63,700 | $275,333 |
| 2022 | $6,374 | $325,488 | $63,700 | $278,417 |
| 2021 | $6,110 | $319,615 | $63,700 | $255,915 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $268,998 | $63,700 | $205,298 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $270,214 | $63,700 | $206,514 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $253,689 | $63,700 | $206,022 |
| 2017 | $5,099 | $230,626 | $63,700 | $166,926 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $232,362 | $63,700 | $168,662 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $208,336 | $63,700 | $144,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map