549 Leeds Gate Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,171
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Leeds Gate, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $866,204, approximately $207 per square foot. 549 Leeds Gate is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Combs Ryan A
Bought by
Combs Ryan A and Combs Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Ferguson Todd D and Ferguson Kylene M
Bought by
Combs Ryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Loveless Gary L and Loveless Sherry E
Bought by
Ferguson Todd D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Loveless Gary L and Loveless Sherry E
Bought by
Loveless Gary L and Sherry E Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Harrison Jeanette L
Bought by
Loveless Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Ryan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Combs Ryan A | $750,000 | Kingdom | |
| Ferguson Todd D | $629,000 | None Available | |
| Loveless Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Loveless Gary L | $472,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Combs Ryan A | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Todd D | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loveless Gary L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,948 | $288,620 | $91,380 | $197,240 |
| 2024 | $10,948 | $271,510 | $88,840 | $182,670 |
| 2023 | $11,965 | $271,510 | $88,840 | $182,670 |
| 2022 | $12,004 | $271,510 | $88,840 | $182,670 |
| 2021 | $13,011 | $187,110 | $71,070 | $116,040 |
| 2020 | $8,616 | $187,110 | $71,070 | $116,040 |
| 2019 | $8,627 | $187,110 | $71,070 | $116,040 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $173,150 | $65,260 | $107,890 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map