549 Looney Fork Left Hand, WV 25251
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $158,269
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Looney Fork, Left Hand, WV 25251 and is currently estimated at $148,567, approximately $79 per square foot. 549 Looney Fork is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Cook Juanita V
Bought by
Cook Tawney Shirley Cook and Cook Carper Shelly Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Tawney Shirley Cook | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $68,640 | $11,460 | $57,180 |
| 2024 | $603 | $66,420 | $11,100 | $55,320 |
| 2023 | $398 | $64,560 | $10,560 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $389 | $63,420 | $10,140 | $53,280 |
| 2021 | $382 | $62,460 | $9,840 | $52,620 |
| 2020 | $546 | $60,780 | $9,540 | $51,240 |
| 2019 | $368 | $60,000 | $9,540 | $50,460 |
| 2018 | $309 | $58,620 | $9,360 | $49,260 |
| 2017 | $279 | $54,900 | $9,360 | $45,540 |
| 2016 | $322 | $60,360 | $15,180 | $45,180 |
| 2015 | $318 | $59,400 | $14,460 | $44,940 |
| 2014 | $317 | $58,560 | $14,160 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map