549 N Comanche Dr Chandler, AZ 85224
Central Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,869 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 N Comanche Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224 and is currently estimated at $461,967, approximately $222 per square foot. 549 N Comanche Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Marcos Elementary School, Andersen Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Boswell Mary Louise
Bought by
Boswell Mark Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boswell Mark Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $17,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $16,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $33,170 | $6,630 | $26,540 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $25,180 | $5,030 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $17,130 | $3,420 | $13,710 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map