549 N Kramer Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,508 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 N Kramer Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $428,127, approximately $237 per square foot. 549 N Kramer Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Schafer Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
Sold by
Luner Carol Anne and Carol Anne Luner Griese Trust
Bought by
Lunar Carol Anne and Carol Anne Luner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Luner Griese Carol Anne
Bought by
Luner Carol Anne and Carol Anne Luner Griese Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Griese Gary B
Bought by
Luner Griese Carol Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Griese Gary B and Luner Carol Anne
Bought by
Griese Gary B and Griese Carol Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Griese Gary B and Luner Carol Anne
Bought by
Griese Gary B and Luner Carol Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$5,603
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$422,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Griese Gary B and Luner Carol Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$5,603
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$422,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Hines Alan P and Hines Nicolette A
Bought by
Brown Thaddeus M and Brown Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunar Carol Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Luner Carol Anne | -- | -- | |
| Luner Griese Carol Anne | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Griese Gary B | -- | -- | |
| Griese Gary B | -- | -- | |
| Griese Gary B | $178,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp | $178,000 | -- | |
| Brown Thaddeus M | $159,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griese Gary B | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Thaddeus M | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,852 | $122,631 | $21,347 | $101,284 |
| 2023 | $7,436 | $113,400 | $19,740 | $93,660 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $116,510 | $18,980 | $97,530 |
| 2021 | $8,061 | $113,610 | $18,510 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $7,894 | $111,120 | $18,100 | $93,020 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $105,650 | $17,210 | $88,440 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $95,240 | $15,510 | $79,730 |
| 2017 | $7,062 | $93,710 | $19,210 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $88,280 | $18,100 | $70,180 |
| 2015 | $6,643 | $82,240 | $16,860 | $65,380 |
| 2014 | $6,770 | $83,270 | $20,990 | $62,280 |
| 2013 | $6,667 | $84,450 | $21,290 | $63,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map