549 Rock Cut Rd Walden, NY 12586
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Rock Cut Rd, Walden, NY 12586 and is currently estimated at $483,153, approximately $503 per square foot. 549 Rock Cut Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Robert J Kirkpatrick Irt
Bought by
Linda J Kirkpatrick Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Linda
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda J Kirkpatrick Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick Robert | -- | The Ettinger Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $59,550 | $10,700 | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $59,550 | $10,700 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $6,690 | $59,550 | $10,700 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $59,550 | $10,700 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $6,845 | $59,550 | $10,700 | $48,850 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $59,550 | $10,700 | $48,850 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $59,550 | $10,700 | $48,850 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $50,100 | $10,700 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $50,100 | $10,700 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $50,100 | $10,700 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,100 | $10,700 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,100 | $10,700 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map