549 S Scenic Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,709
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 S Scenic Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $149,709, approximately $83 per square foot. 549 S Scenic Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School, St. Agnes Cathedral School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Vejeta David and Vejeta Noelle
Bought by
Raines Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,957
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Virginia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raines Virginia L | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $35,650 | $15,300 | $20,350 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $26,150 | $7,650 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $26,150 | $7,650 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $24,550 | $7,650 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $24,550 | $7,650 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $24,550 | $7,650 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $24,550 | $7,650 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $20,480 | $7,650 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $20,450 | $7,650 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $20,450 | $7,650 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $20,450 | $7,650 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $19,840 | $7,650 | $12,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map