549 S Westgate Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 S Westgate Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $411,369, approximately $323 per square foot. 549 S Westgate Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Fagan Margaret M
Bought by
Chavez Rosa Ana and Sanchez Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Rosa Ana | $272,000 | Nlt Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Rosa Ana | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,881 | $40,001 | $7,563 | $32,438 |
| 2024 | $8,881 | $37,001 | $6,188 | $30,813 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $37,001 | $6,188 | $30,813 |
| 2022 | $8,640 | $37,001 | $6,188 | $30,813 |
| 2021 | $7,480 | $27,663 | $4,468 | $23,195 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $27,663 | $4,468 | $23,195 |
| 2019 | $7,442 | $31,083 | $4,468 | $26,615 |
| 2018 | $7,254 | $27,691 | $3,953 | $23,738 |
| 2017 | $7,143 | $27,691 | $3,953 | $23,738 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $27,691 | $3,953 | $23,738 |
| 2015 | $6,616 | $24,508 | $3,437 | $21,071 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $24,508 | $3,437 | $21,071 |
| 2013 | $6,314 | $24,508 | $3,437 | $21,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map