NOT LISTED FOR SALE

549 Toler Rd NW Corydon, IN 47112

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $251,273

Studio
2 Baths
896 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 549 Toler Rd NW, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $235,091, approximately $262 per square foot. 549 Toler Rd NW is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Corydon Elementary School, Corydon Intermediate School, and Corydon Central Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Tanner
Bought by
Orangias Michele Brandon
Current Estimated Value
$235,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Nokes Savannah N
Bought by
Tanner Thompson

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Welman
Bought by
Nokes Kevin G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orangias Michele Brandon $200,000 Mattingly Ford Title Services
Tanner Thompson $190,000 --
Tanner Thompson $190,000 --
Nokes Kevin G $90,000 --
Nokes Kevin G $90,000 --
Jody Caines $95,000 Wts Title Llc
Jody Caines $95,000 Wts Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tanner Thompson --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,166 $230,500 $64,400 $166,100
2024 $1,263 $220,000 $60,100 $159,900
2023 $1,118 $202,100 $48,400 $153,700
2022 $1,123 $184,700 $41,700 $143,000
2021 $1,035 $168,400 $35,700 $132,700
2020 $211 $16,700 $6,500 $10,200
2019 $180 $17,500 $8,000 $9,500
2018 $228 $17,500 $8,200 $9,300
2017 $228 $18,000 $9,400 $8,600
2016 $219 $18,300 $10,000 $8,300
2014 $213 $18,700 $10,500 $8,200
2013 $213 $16,400 $8,400 $8,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.