Seller's Agent in 2021
Rocio Green
Exit Imperial Realty
(760) 222-6341
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $443,924
An Investors Delight! Come see all the possibilities of this 1.82 acres that can be subdivided with minimum 6000 sq ft lots based on total acreage. Seller may consider carrying a note with a half downpayment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Imperial Realty License #01447474 Listed on: 10/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Ricardo Raygoza | $310,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Valdez Albert | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Valdez Albert | $130,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Torres Barney C | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Barney C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Ricardo Raygoza | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Albert | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Sold | $300,000 | -29.4% | -- | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | +226.9% | -- | |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Sold | $130,000 | -27.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $328,972 | $306,688 | $22,284 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $316,200 | $294,780 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $310,000 | $289,000 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $133,972 | $128,820 | $5,152 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $132,600 | $127,500 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $130,000 | $125,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $218 | $17,480 | $7,605 | $9,875 |
| 2017 | $202 | $17,138 | $7,456 | $9,682 |
| 2016 | $193 | $16,803 | $7,310 | $9,493 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,552 | $7,201 | $9,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,228 | $7,060 | $9,168 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rocio Green
Exit Imperial Realty
(760) 222-6341
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Santa Figueroa
Exit Imperial Realty
(760) 235-8341
16 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21793188IC
APN: 058-030-091-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.