549 Windermere Dr Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,149 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Windermere Dr, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 and is currently estimated at $332,287, approximately $182 per square foot. 549 Windermere Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Florida Inc
Bought by
Delisle James Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,400
Outstanding Balance
$96,535
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delisle James Forrest | $159,500 | Enterprise Title Affiliates |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delisle James Forrest | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $80,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $78,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $75,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $73,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $173,724 | $7,800 | $165,924 |
| 2020 | $967 | $64,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $59,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $58,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $56,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $108,907 | $3,700 | $105,207 |
| 2015 | $907 | $87,100 | $2,640 | $84,460 |
| 2014 | $765 | $88,502 | $2,540 | $85,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,808 | $1,900 | $67,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map