5490 86th Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5490 86th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $259,269, approximately $216 per square foot. 5490 86th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Silva Ceasar A and Silva Luz D
Bought by
Malanowski Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,957
Outstanding Balance
$22,467
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malanowski Vincent J | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malanowski Vincent J | $63,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |