5490 N 200 E Marshall, IN 47859
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5490 N 200 E, Marshall, IN 47859 and is currently estimated at $241,421, approximately $214 per square foot. 5490 N 200 E is a home located in Parke County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Burgeas Thomas E and Burgeas Fern V
Bought by
Stewart Robin L and Burgess Douglas T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Tyler D Burgess
Bought by
Burgess Thomas E and Burgess Fern V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Robin L | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Burgess Thomas E | $70,000 | The Fountain Trust Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $193,800 | $32,800 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $490 | $195,500 | $28,400 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $152 | $148,600 | $22,000 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $109 | $121,900 | $17,400 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $108,400 | $15,900 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $105,300 | $15,400 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $103,100 | $15,900 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $104,100 | $16,800 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,500 | $17,200 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $8 | $100,000 | $17,500 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $8 | $99,900 | $16,500 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map