5490 Old Thomasville Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5490 Old Thomasville Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $429,374, approximately $451 per square foot. 5490 Old Thomasville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Henry Linda Grey T and Henry Terry L
Bought by
Todd & Henry Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd & Henry Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $433,200 | $63,780 | $369,420 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $433,200 | $63,780 | $369,420 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $433,200 | $63,780 | $369,420 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $305,830 | $63,780 | $242,050 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $305,830 | $63,780 | $242,050 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $305,830 | $63,780 | $242,050 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $305,830 | $63,780 | $242,050 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $290,960 | $63,780 | $227,180 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $290,957 | $63,780 | $227,177 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $290,957 | $63,440 | $227,517 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,957 | $63,440 | $227,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map