5490 W Us Highway 12 Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5490 W Us Highway 12, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $257,289, approximately $148 per square foot. 5490 W Us Highway 12 is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Daniels Deanne L
Bought by
Daniels Deanne L and Crumley Paul Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Deanne L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $710 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $676 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $644 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $67,200 | $15,000 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map