5491 W 9th Ln Hialeah, FL 33012
Palm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5491 W 9th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $629,406, approximately $503 per square foot. 5491 W 9th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Suarez Greisy
Bought by
Ordaz Ciro and Camejo Pedro Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,920
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Suarez Jorge L
Bought by
Suarez Greisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Mayra C
Bought by
Suarez Jorge L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,297
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Abelardo and Lopez Mayra C
Bought by
Lopez Mayra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Caballero Florentina
Bought by
Lopez Albelardo and Lopez Mayra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Antonio and Naranjo Sara
Bought by
Caballero Florentina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordaz Ciro | $540,000 | -- | |
| Suarez Greisy | $380,000 | American Express Title | |
| Suarez Jorge L | $237,000 | C & C Title Agency Inc | |
| Lopez Mayra C | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Albelardo | $170,200 | -- | |
| Caballero Florentina | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordaz Ciro | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Greisy | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Jorge L | $233,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,193 | $492,987 | $336,000 | $156,987 |
| 2024 | $7,901 | $463,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,901 | $420,951 | $263,657 | $157,294 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $301,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $274,196 | $155,017 | $119,179 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $277,271 | $157,859 | $119,412 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $159,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $156,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $153,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $150,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $149,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $148,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map