5492 Millbrook Dr Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $457,895
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5492 Millbrook Dr, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $436,974, approximately $261 per square foot. 5492 Millbrook Dr is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Schuster Susan L
Bought by
Fox Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Richard | $414,900 | -- | |
| -- | $181,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |