5493 Dry Run Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5493 Dry Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $435,899, approximately $212 per square foot. 5493 Dry Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Crago Debra A
Bought by
Crago Debra A and Parks John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crago Debra A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,248 | $145,710 | $8,970 | $136,740 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $139,500 | $8,970 | $130,530 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $139,500 | $8,970 | $130,530 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $113,770 | $6,770 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $113,770 | $6,770 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $113,770 | $6,770 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $104,460 | $6,490 | $97,970 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $104,460 | $6,490 | $97,970 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $104,460 | $6,490 | $97,970 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $100,860 | $6,490 | $94,370 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $100,860 | $6,490 | $94,370 |
| 2013 | $3,543 | $91,430 | $6,490 | $84,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map