5493 Genesee St Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5493 Genesee St, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $425,892, approximately $196 per square foot. 5493 Genesee St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Moore James P
Bought by
Moore James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,344 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $7,146 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $7,054 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $275,000 | $85,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |