5493 NE Laura Loop Poulsbo, WA 98370
Suquamish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,177 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5493 NE Laura Loop, Poulsbo, WA 98370 and is currently estimated at $618,794, approximately $423 per square foot. 5493 NE Laura Loop is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Suquamish Elementary School, Kingston Middle School, and Kingston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,733 | $414,650 | $154,330 | $260,320 |
| 2025 | $3,733 | $414,650 | $154,330 | $260,320 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $475,530 | $133,930 | $341,600 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $475,530 | $133,930 | $341,600 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $377,140 | $111,610 | $265,530 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $325,800 | $96,150 | $229,650 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $311,460 | $91,860 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $291,100 | $85,850 | $205,250 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $252,060 | $85,850 | $166,210 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $252,060 | $85,850 | $166,210 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $224,550 | $85,850 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $224,550 | $85,850 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,680 | $85,850 | $131,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,680 | $85,850 | $131,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map