Estimated Value: $1,952,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,415
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54937 Forest Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $1,952,000, approximately $442 per square foot. 54937 Forest Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Mcgrath James H and Mcgrath Rhonda
Bought by
Mcgrath James Howard and Mcgrath Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Jdv Corporation
Bought by
Mcgrath James H and Mcgrath Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Fulmer Valerie J
Bought by
Jdv Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Strachan Denis and Strachan Marietta
Bought by
Fulmer Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath James Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath James H | $130,000 | Amerititle | |
| Jdv Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Fulmer Valerie J | $225,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulmer Valerie J | $248,250 |
Source: Public Records