5494 Oakridge Dr Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $207,358 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5494 Oakridge Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $219,840. 5494 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School, Beaverton High School, and Edenville Sda Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $110,100 | $0 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $25 | $102,400 | $0 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $920 | $86,800 | $0 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $76,300 | $0 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $85,800 | $35,400 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $84,400 | $34,400 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $35,400 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map