5495 County Road 66 Edison, OH 43320
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
6.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5495 County Road 66, Edison, OH 43320. 5495 County Road 66 is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Mt Gilead Middle School, and Mt Gilead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $78,230 | $18,690 | $59,540 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $69,270 | $18,690 | $50,580 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $69,270 | $18,690 | $50,580 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $55,790 | $13,160 | $42,630 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $55,790 | $13,160 | $42,630 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $55,790 | $13,160 | $42,630 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $47,290 | $11,170 | $36,120 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $47,290 | $11,170 | $36,120 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $47,290 | $11,170 | $36,120 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $46,730 | $11,060 | $35,670 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $46,730 | $11,060 | $35,670 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $45,050 | $11,060 | $33,990 |
| 2013 | $1,385 | $45,050 | $11,060 | $33,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map