Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Gillespie
eXp Realty
(775) 636-0964
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $716,000
Buyer & Buyers Agent to verify all information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Kevin D | $21,000 | -- | |
| Kellerstrass Farms Llc | -- | Drinkwater Eaton Law Offices | |
| Kellerstrass Ernest Jack | $635,000 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Ernst Thaine S | $425,000 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Ernst Thaine S | $425,000 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Larue W Dalton | $490,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ernst Thaine S | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernst Thaine S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larue W Dalton | $392,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $1,125,000 | 0.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | +2.7% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $1,095,000 | 0.0% | $436 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Sale | $1,095,000 | +72.4% | $436 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $635,000 | -3.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | For Sale | $655,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $76,844 | $12,738 | $64,106 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $75,552 | $12,605 | $62,947 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $70,987 | $70,987 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $69,769 | $12,645 | $57,124 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $56,165 | $0 | $56,165 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $54,469 | $0 | $54,469 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $65,313 | $9,245 | $56,068 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $64,736 | $8,894 | $55,842 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $62,645 | $8,714 | $53,931 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Gillespie
eXp Realty
(775) 636-0964
290 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hadley Faught
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 217-3890
201 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Josh Berney
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 427-1319
223 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Shannon Nelson
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 224-4163
296 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Katherine Gillespie
Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Betty Ernst
Sierra Nevada Properties
(775) 427-5775
31 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250005424
APN: 006-831-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.