Estimated Value: $369,000 - $530,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,830
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5496 Bentley Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $437,846, approximately $114 per square foot. 5496 Bentley Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including White Hills Elementary School, Scotlandville Magnet High School, and Advantage Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Coleman David L
Bought by
Carr Ervin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,553
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Ervin | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Ervin | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |