$359,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,443 Sq Ft
0.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$147 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

139 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Gorgeous 3-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring fresh exterior and interior paint, a brand-new deck, and stylish new light fixtures throughout. The modern kitchen boasts new shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and a stainless steel appliance package including range, microwave, and dishwasher. Enjoy new LVP flooring, plush carpet, refreshed bathrooms, and a new water heater move-in ready with beautiful updates inside and out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marty Walsh

Offerpad Brokerage License #385776 Listed on: 10/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Brown

eXp Realty License #420362

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,994

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,994

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .65
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2443
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Partial
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2443
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2443
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Parking Features: Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3994

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Op Spe Phx1 Llc
Bought by
Op Spe Summit Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Patterson Levar D
Bought by
Op Spe Phx1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Simeona Ernest and Simeona Tammy
Bought by
Patterson Levar D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- --
Limited Warranty Deed $267,000 --
Deed $171,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $151,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $359,000 -2.9% $147 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $369,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $369,900 -2.1% $151 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $377,900 -0.5% $155 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $156 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $384,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,978 $151,464 $26,000 $125,464
2024 $3,953 $152,104 $26,000 $126,104
2023 $4,268 $164,224 $24,000 $140,224
2022 $3,393 $129,104 $16,000 $113,104
2021 $2,841 $100,060 $16,000 $84,060
2020 $2,707 $95,252 $16,000 $79,252
2019 $2,361 $83,080 $16,000 $67,080
2018 $2,043 $71,480 $12,000 $59,480
2017 $2,034 $176,500 $12,000 $58,600
2016 $1,862 $159,900 $12,000 $51,960
2015 $1,735 $147,500 $12,000 $47,000
2014 $1,588 $134,800 $10,400 $43,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10625540

Georgia MLS

APN: 21N06C-00000-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.