Estimated Value: $300,785 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5497 Flint Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $312,196, approximately $201 per square foot. 5497 Flint Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Belli Deborah
Bought by
Belli Deborah and Bolli Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Belli Steven
Bought by
Belli Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Howard Robert E
Bought by
Belli Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belli Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Belli Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Belli Steven J | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $82,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $79,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $77,480 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $75,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $73,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $70,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $69,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $934 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $66,310 | $18,000 | $48,310 |
| 2015 | $950 | $65,850 | $15,000 | $50,850 |
| 2014 | $955 | $65,330 | $11,000 | $54,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map