5498 Cedonia Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Cedonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5498 Cedonia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 5498 Cedonia Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Lee Holdings International Llc
Bought by
Kampman Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Edward Gyamfi
Bought by
Lee Holdings International Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kampman Dana | $3,045,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lee Holdings International Llc | $85,000 | Castle Title | |
| Lee Holdings International Llc | $98,000 | Castle Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kampman Dana | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Holdings International Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $157,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $126,400 | $30,000 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $122,200 | $30,000 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map