Estimated Value: $210,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5498 River Ridge St, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $240,746, approximately $154 per square foot. 5498 River Ridge St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Saunders Ryan
Bought by
Saunders Erin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Early Diana K
Bought by
Saunders Ryan and Saunders Erin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,312
Outstanding Balance
$63,675
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Bought by
Brennan Michael L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Erin P | -- | None Available | |
| Saunders Ryan | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Brennan Michael L | $50,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Ryan | $76,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,120 | $71,960 | $8,470 | $63,490 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $51,420 | $6,060 | $45,360 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $51,420 | $6,060 | $45,360 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $51,420 | $6,060 | $45,360 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $43,790 | $7,350 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $43,790 | $7,350 | $36,440 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $43,790 | $7,350 | $36,440 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $40,460 | $7,350 | $33,110 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $40,460 | $7,350 | $33,110 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $40,460 | $7,350 | $33,110 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $36,020 | $7,210 | $28,810 |
| 2013 | $1,551 | $36,020 | $7,210 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map