54981 E 48th Ave Strasburg, CO 80136
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $863,939
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54981 E 48th Ave, Strasburg, CO 80136 and is currently estimated at $766,313, approximately $267 per square foot. 54981 E 48th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Strasburg Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Chlarson Harvey E and Chlarson Carrie E
Bought by
Chlarson Harvey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chlarson Harvey E | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chlarson Harvey E | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $58,760 | $10,030 | $48,730 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $54,010 | $9,220 | $44,790 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $58,740 | $5,810 | $52,930 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $36,520 | $5,960 | $30,560 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $36,520 | $5,960 | $30,560 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $41,970 | $6,140 | $35,830 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $41,970 | $6,140 | $35,830 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $32,730 | $6,180 | $26,550 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $32,730 | $6,180 | $26,550 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $25,370 | $3,790 | $21,580 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $25,370 | $3,790 | $21,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,360 | $3,790 | $16,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map