Estimated Value: $565,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54A Ross Rd, Twisp, WA 98856 and is currently estimated at $605,460, approximately $462 per square foot. 54A Ross Rd is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Yanarella Victoria L and Longdo Victoria L
Bought by
Bajema Kenneth S and Bajema Ananda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajema Kenneth S | $230,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $489,200 | $109,400 | $379,800 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $475,100 | $109,400 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $296,900 | $87,300 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $296,900 | $87,300 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $296,900 | $87,300 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $248,500 | $87,300 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $248,500 | $87,300 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $248,500 | $87,300 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $243,500 | $83,300 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $243,500 | $83,300 | $160,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $243,500 | $83,300 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map