NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $990,132

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,964 Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2025

Last sale price $980,000 $499 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,276 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Porch
  • Chandelier
  • 4-minute walk to William F Moore Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this semi-attached duplex on a corner lot in the heart of Corona! This spacious home offers an open porch, two fully self-contained units with separate entrances for each unit and a full basement with a half bath. The first floor unit includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a classic kitchen with cabinetry, and bright living areas. Upstairs, the second floor unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and its own well-maintained functional kitchen and sun-drenched living room. Just blocks from Flushing Meadows Park, public transportation, schools, shops, and dining - this property is ideally located for both convenience and lifestyle, delivering value, space, and opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marco Gomez

EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-276-0630 License #10301205219 Listed on: 08/14/2025

EXP Realty

Co-Listed By

Craig Kaplan

EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-276-0630 License #10301212659

Last Buyer's Agent

Maritza Medina

Success King Realty License #40JI1107300

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,577

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 1,078 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Schools

  • Ps 14 Fairview Elementary School
  • Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci Middle School
  • High School For Arts & Business

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01961-0003

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,577

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

1,078 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 888-276-0630
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYEXP02
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-276-0630
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 980000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 52183482.5871
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 498.98167
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Shingle Siding

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0201
  • Lot Dimensions: 20' X 43.71' IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1078
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 01961-0003
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5577.4
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 14 Fairview
  • High School: High School For Arts & Business
  • Middle School District: Queens24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
List Price
$1,048,888
Sold Price
$980,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$68,888
-6.57%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$990,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,132
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$784,000
Outstanding Balance
$780,995
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,137

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calle Jorge $980,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Calle Jorge $980,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calle Jorge $784,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Sold $980,000 -6.6% $499 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $1,048,888 -- $534 / Sq Ft

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 900712

OneKey® MLS

APN: 01961-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.