Estimated Value: $356,676 - $987,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 1st St Unit CR, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $737,919, approximately $661 per square foot. 55 1st St Unit CR is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $19,000 | $4,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $469 | $18,000 | $4,000 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $433 | $17,000 | $2,500 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $423 | $15,500 | $2,500 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $421 | $14,000 | $2,500 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $419 | $14,000 | $2,500 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $421 | $14,000 | $2,500 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,500 | $2,500 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $362 | $12,000 | $2,500 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,300 | $2,500 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,300 | $2,500 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 | $2,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map