55 25th Ave Apalachicola, FL 32320
Estimated Value: $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 25th Ave, Apalachicola, FL 32320 and is currently estimated at $191,000, approximately $241 per square foot. 55 25th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School, Apalachicola Bay Charter School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $60,500 | $60,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $687 | $60,500 | $60,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $616 | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $571 | $43,450 | $43,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $40,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $311 | $39,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $310 | $39,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $39,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $312 | $39,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $313 | $39,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $39,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map