55 4th St Highlands, NJ 07732
Estimated Value: $493,094 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 4th St, Highlands, NJ 07732 and is currently estimated at $649,024, approximately $592 per square foot. 55 4th St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Henry Hudson Regional School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Brown Lisa Feldman and Brown Lisa A
Bought by
Lennon Michael J and Illiano Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,920
Outstanding Balance
$419,942
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Smith Tonia
Bought by
Dupont Joseph and Dupont Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennon Michael J | $589,900 | Two Rivers Title Co Llc | |
| Dupont Joseph | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lennon Michael J | $471,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupont Joseph | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $385,100 | $221,700 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $299,900 | $133,700 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $278,500 | $116,200 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $243,300 | $88,700 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $218,100 | $80,600 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $215,000 | $80,600 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $152,200 | $40,600 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $159,400 | $58,700 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $148,000 | $58,700 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $148,000 | $58,700 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $145,700 | $58,700 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $138,100 | $82,500 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map