55 Adams St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Adams St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $719,536, approximately $297 per square foot. 55 Adams St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School and St. Mary of the Annunciation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Gates Adams Nt and Gates
Bought by
Tibbetts Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbetts Jeffrey S | $350,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibbetts Jeffrey S | $331,374 | |
| Closed | Tibbetts Jeffrey S | $276,193 | |
| Closed | Tibbetts Jeffrey S | $280,400 | |
| Closed | Tibbetts Jeffrey S | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $557,300 | $335,400 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $529,300 | $317,400 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $498,500 | $286,600 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $441,800 | $250,600 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $399,700 | $241,000 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $409,300 | $250,600 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $342,900 | $206,200 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $327,400 | $206,200 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $310,000 | $190,600 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $303,900 | $190,600 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $270,300 | $166,600 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map