Seller's Agent in 2014
Kevin Fortuna
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.
(845) 728-1970
9 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $556,000
Come and see this raised ranch. Well maintained, at the end of a cul de sac. Large yard and deck, perfect for entertaining. Finished basement, and 2 car garage. Hardwood Floors under carpet This is a must see!,Heating:Gas,ExteriorFeatures:Landscaped,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,AboveGrade:2082,OTHERROOMS:Rec/Play Room,Family Room,Laundry/Util. Room,Basement:Garage Access
Last Agent to Sell the Property
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. License #10311201951 Listed on: 04/06/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cancel Alexies | $247,200 | -- | |
| Edwards Michael | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cancel Alexies | $234,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Michael | $213,615 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2014 04/06/14 | For Sale | $248,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $394,000 | $117,400 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $368,200 | $106,700 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | $10,235 | $350,100 | $106,700 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $9,596 | $316,800 | $97,000 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $290,600 | $86,300 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $269,000 | $77,200 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $269,000 | $77,200 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $261,200 | $77,200 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $249,000 | $77,200 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $5,536 | $249,000 | $77,200 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,000 | $77,200 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,600 | $96,500 | $165,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kevin Fortuna
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.
(845) 728-1970
9 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM326773
APN: 135689-6257-02-694620-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.