S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sara Fishbane
Sara Fishbane Real Estate
Estimated Value: $685,452
Raymond farms 10 room ranch with a 2nd level that could be a teenage suite, home office or possible in-law. This also has a separate entrance outside and inside. The first level has 3-4 BRs,kitchen,dining room, living room with a fireplace.2nd level has a great room,2 BRs, possible kitchen and private fenced yard with deck and patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sara Fishbane
Sara Fishbane Real Estate Listed on: 03/23/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacciatore Joseph | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cacciatore Joseph | $88,000 | |
| Open | Cacciatore Joseph | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Cacciatore Joseph | $223,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -3.9% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $795,600 | $414,200 | $381,400 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $760,900 | $379,500 | $381,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $720,400 | $339,000 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $680,100 | $298,600 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $606,400 | $256,200 | $350,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $583,300 | $233,100 | $350,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $559,600 | $221,500 | $338,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $523,000 | $208,100 | $314,900 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $390,800 | $169,500 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $322,800 | $154,100 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $316,200 | $154,100 | $162,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sara Fishbane
Sara Fishbane Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stephen Archer
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(614) 309-5949
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71805197
APN: BEVE M:0052 B:0023 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.